Friday, May 13, 2011

Kerala Elections 2011 – Complete List of Winners

Here is the complete list of winners from 140 constituencies in Kerala.
Total Seats:                  140
Results Declared:          140
          UDF:                 72                                                       LDF:                 68
          INC:                  38                                                       CPI(M):          47
          IUML:               20                                                       CPI:                 13
KC-M:              09                                                        JD(S):              04
SJD:                 02                                                        RSP:                 02
KC-J:               01                                                        NCP:                 02
KC-B:              01                                                        INL:                   0
JSS:                 0                                                          KC(T):              0
CMP:                                                                        Congress(S):   0         
RSP(B):           01

Sl No
Constituency
Winner
Majority




1
Manjeshwar
P V Abdul Razaq (IUML)
5828
2
Kasaragod
N A Nellikunnu (IUML)
9,738
3
Uduma
K Kunjuraman (CPM)
11,380
4
Kanhangad
E Chandrasekharan (CPI)
12,178
5
Trikkaripur
K Kunjiraman (CPM)
10,668
6
Payyannur
C Krishnan (CPM)
32,124
7
Kalliasseri
T V Rajesh (CPM)
29,946
8
Taliparamba
James Mathew (CPM)
27,861
9
Irikkur
K C Joseph (INC) 
11,836
10
Azhikode
K M Shaji (IUML)
493
11
Kannur
A P Abdullakutty (INC) 
6443
12
Dharmadom
K K Narayanan (CPM)
15,162
13
Thalassery
Kodiyeri Balakrishnan (CPM)
26,509
14
Koothuparamba  
K P Mohanan (SJD) 
3303
15
Mattannur
E P Jayarajan (CPM)
30,512
16
Peravoor
 Sunny Joseph (INC)
3,440
17
Mananthavady(ST)
 P K Jayalakshmi (INC)
12,734
18
Sulthanbathery(ST)
I C Balakrishnan (INC) 
7,583
19
Kalpetta
MV Shreyas Kumar (SJD) 
18169
20
Vadakara
C K Nanu (JDS)
659
21
Kuttiadi
Lathika (CPM)
6,778
22
Nadapuram
E K Vijayan (CPI)
7,546
23
Quilandy
K Dasan (CPM)
4,139
24
Perambra
K Kunjumohammad (CPM)
14,904
25
Balusseri(SC)
Purushan Kadalundi (CPM)
8,779
26
Elathur
A K Sasithran (NCP)
14,585
27
Kozhikode North
Pradeep Kumar (CPM)
8,998
28
Kozhikode South
M K Muneer (IUML)
1376
29
Beypore
Elimaram Karim (CPM)
6435
30
Kunnamangalam
P T A Rahim (IND
3158
31
Koduvally
V M Ummar Master (IUML)
16,552
32
Thiruvambadi
C Moyinkutty (IUML)
3,883
33
Kondotty
K Mohammadunni Haji (IUML)
28,149
34
Eranad
P K Basheer (IUML)
11,246
35
Nilambur
Aryadan Mohammad (INC)
5,598
36
Wandoor (SC)
 A P Anil Kumar (INC)
28,919
37
Manjeri
M Ummer (IUML)
29,079
38
Perinthalmanna  
Manjalamkuzhi Ali (IUML)
9,589
39
Mankada
T A Ahmad Kabir (IUML)
23,527
40
Malappuram
P Ubeydulla (IUML)
44,508
41
Vengara
P K Kunjalikutty (IUML)
31,657
42
Vallikunnu
K N A Khadhar (IUML)
33,307
43
Tirurangadi
P K Abdurab (IUML)
30,208
44
Tanur
Abdurahman Randathani (IUML)
9,433
45
Tirur
C Mammotty (IUML)
23,566
46
Kottakkal
Abdhul Samat Samadhani (IUML)
35,902
47
Tavanur
K T Jaleel (IND
6,854
48
Ponnani
P Ramakrishnan (CPM)
4,056
49
Thrithala
VT Balram
3,400
50
Pattambi
C P Mohammad (INC) 
12,475
51
Shornur
K S Saleekha (CPM)
13,493
52
Ottappalam
M Hamza (CPM)
13,203
53
Kongad (SC)
K V Vijayadas (CPM) 
3,563
54
Mannarkad
N Shamshudeen (IUML)
8,270
55
Malampuzha
V S Achuthanathan (CPM)
23,440
56
Palakkad
 Shafi Parambil (INC)
7,403
57
Tarur (SC)
A K Balan (CPM) 
25,756
58
Chittur
A Achuthan (INC)
12,330
59
Nenmara
V Chenthamarakshan (CPM) 
8,694
60
Alathur
 M Chandran (CPIM)
24,741
61
Chelakkara (SC)
K Radhakrishnan (CPM)
24,676
62
Kunnamkulam
Babu M Palisherri (CPM)
481
63
Guruvayoor
K V Abdul Khadar (CPM)
9,968
64
Manalur
P A Madhavan (INC) 
481
65
Wadakkanchery
C N Balakrishnan (INC)
6,685
66
Ollur
M P Vincent (INC)
6,247
67
Thrissur
 Therambil Ramakrishnan (INC)
16,169
68
Nattika (SC)
Geetha Gopi (CPI)
16,054
69
Kaipamangalam
V S Sunil Kumar (CPI)
13,570
70
Irinjalakuda
Thomas Unniyadan (KC-M) 
12,404
71
Puthukkad
C Raveendranath (CPM)
26,482
72
Chalakkudy
B D Devassi (CPM)
2,549
73
Kodungallur
T N Prathapan (INC)
9,432
74
Perumbavoor
Saju Paul (CPM)
3,382
75
Angamaly
Jose Thettayil (JDU)
7,054
76
Aluva
Anwar Sadath (INC) 
13,214
77
Kalamassery
V K Ibarahim Kunju (IUML)
7,789
78
Paravur
V D Satheeshan (INC) 
11,349
79
Vypeen
S Sharma (CPM)
5,242
80
Kochi
Dominic Presentation (INC)
16,503
81
Tripunithura
 K Babu (INC)
15,809
82
Ernakulam
 Hybi Eden (INC)
32,437
83
Thrikkakara
 Benny Behannan (INC)
22,487
84
Kunnathunad(SC)
V P Sajendran (INC)
8,732
85
Piravom
T M Jacob (KC-J)
31
86
Muvattupuzha
 Joseph Vazhakkal (INC)
5,163
87
Kothamangalam
T U Kuruvilla (KC-M) 
17,462
88
Devikulam (SC)
S Rajendran (CPM)
4,078
89
Udumbanchola
K K Jayachandran (CPM)
9,833
90
Thodupuzha
P J Joseph (KC-M)
22837
91
Idukki
Roshy Augustine (KC-M) 
15,806
92
Peerumade
E S Bijimol (CPI)
4,777
93
Palai
K M Mani (KC-M)
5,259
94
Kaduthuruthy
Monce Josept (KC-M) 
23,057
95
Vaikom (SC)
K Ajith (CPI)
10,568
96
Ettumanoor
Suresh Kurup (CPM)
1801
97
Kottayam
Thiruvanjoor  Radhakrishnan (INC) 
711
98
Puthuppally
 Omman Chandy (INC)
31,198
99
Changanassery
C F Thomas (KC-M) 
2,554
100
Kanjirappally
N Jayaraj (KC-M)
12,206
101
Poonjar
P C George (KC-M) 
15,704
102
Aroor
M A Arif (CPIM)
16,852
103
Cherthala
 P Thilothaman (CPI)
18,315
104
Alappuzha
Thomas Issac (CPM)
16,342
105
Ambalapuzha
G Sudhakaran (CPM)
16,326
106
Kuttanad
Thomas Chandi (NCP)
7,921
107
Haripad
 Ramesh Chennithala (INC)
4,882
108
Kayamkulam
C K Sadasivan (CPM)
1,315
109
Mavelikkara(SC)
R Rajesh (CPM)
5,149
110
Chengannur
P C Vishnunath (INC) 
12,500
111
Thiruvalla
Mathew T Thomas (JDU)
10,767
112
Ranni
Raju Abraham (CPM)
6,614
113
Aranmula
 A Sivadasan Nair (INC)
6,556
114
Konni
 Adoor Prakash (INC)
7,774
115
Adoor (SC)
 Chitayam Gopakumar (CPI)
607
116
Karunagappally
C Divakaran (CPI)
14,522
117
Chavara
Shibu Babu John (RSP)
6,061
118
Kunnathur (SC)
Kovoor Kunjumon (RSP)
12,088
119
Kottarakkara
Aisha Potti (CPM)
20,592
120
Pathanapuram
K B Ganesh Kumar (KC-B)
20,402
121
Punalur
K Raju (CPI)
18,005
122
Chadayamangalam
Mullakara Ratrakaran (CPI)
23,624
123
Kundara
M A Baby (CPM)
14,793
124
Kollam
P K Gurudasan (CPM)
8,540
125
Eravipuram
A A Aziz (RSP)
8,012
126
Chathannur
G S Jayalal (CPI)
12,589
127
Varkala
Varkala Kahar (INC) 
10,767
128
Attingal (SC)
B Satyan (CPM)
30,065
129
Chirayinkeezhu  
V Sasi (CPI)
12,225
130
Nedumangad
Palode Ravi (INC) 
5,030
131
Vamanapuram
Koliakodu Krishnan Nair (CPM)
2,236
132
Kazhakoottam
 M A Vahid (INC)
2,196
133
Vattiyoorkavu
K Muralidharan (INC) 
16,167
134
Thiruvananthapuram
V S Sivakumar (INC) 
5,352
135
Nemom
V Sivankutty (CPM)
6,415
136
Aruvikkara
 G Karthikeryan (INC)
10,687
137
Parassala
A T George (INC)
505
138
Kattakkada
N Shaktan (INC) 
12,916
139
Kovalam
Jameela Prakasam JD(U)
7,205
140
Neyyattinkara
R Selvaraj (CPM)
6,707

Labels: , , ,

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Enter You Email to Subscribe this Blog


Preview | Powered by FeedBlitz

2 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous said...

Brijesh, you were gungho on your election forecasts of a sweep and your informed analysis of how "VS factor" would not play a role in plugging the gap. Can you give more 'GYAN' on what on earth occurred to the UDF for having had to fight with the teeth of their skin to secure a wafer-thin majority given all your assumptions were to be true? Also where in your blog did you acknowledge the accuracy of your forecasts (80-90 UDF 50-LDF)??

May 16, 2011 12:57 AM  
Blogger Brijesh Nair said...

Anon @ 4:57 PM
See here http://www.sonyvellayani.com/2011/05/kerala-elections-2011-my-picks-udf-82.html

May 16, 2011 10:38 AM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home

Google